The park is open Wednesdays, Saturdays and Sundays
10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Get to know the iconic animals of South America through two immersive experiences - Amazonia Trek and Patagonia Trek.
In the midst of exotic and colourful vegetation, 80 rare and fascinating species live side by side in spaces similar to their natural habitats: jaguars, otters, parrots, penguins, guanacos, rheas and many other birds...
Enter their daily lives to learn more about their distinctive characteristics and way of life.
Chatty ambassadors !
Behind the complicated name ‘psittaciformes’ hide intelligent and mischievous birds known to all as parrots, parakeets, macaws and cockatoos. There are almost 400 species of psittacines spread across many parts of the southern hemisphere.
Discover their colourful plumage and endearing character during your visit to the park, in an immersive 10,000 m2 aviary where the birds fly freely.
Largest cat in South America
This majestic feline is native to the world's largest nature reserve, the Amazon, where it is now threatened with extinction. Unlike its little cousin the cat, the jaguar loves water! An excellent swimmer, it moves at full speed in rivers to hunt its prey of fish, turtles and even alligators! Nothing scares the jaguar!
During our feeding activities, you’ll get to see the jaguar in action. It’s such a memorable and exciting experience!
They love to splash and slide
Don't be fooled by its adorable face, the giant otter is a ferocious predator! This endangered species from South America lives mainly in French Guiana, in small colonies of 2 to 8 individuals.
A giant otter measures up to 1.80 metres long and weighs about 30 kg, which is why it’s called ‘giant’. It is found near rivers because it lives mainly underwater where it catches many fish to feed its small family. Hungry fellows, giant otters can eat up to 10% of their weight in fish every day!
Dressed to impress on the Pacific coast
This black and white bird is native to the Chilean and Peruvian coasts of South America. Over time, the Humboldt penguin’s wings have transformed into flippers because the ocean is its favourite terrain.
As a fast swimmer - up to 45 km per hour - it can hunt fish, squid and small crustaceans, its favourite food. The Humboldt penguin population is declining due to overfishing and increasing temperatures in the southern hemisphere.